Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic

Information related to this location

Production First performed Ancient works performed Companies
Miles Gloriosus (1535) 1535 Miles Gloriosus (The Boastful Soldier) University of Prague
Miles Gloriosus (1549) 1549 Miles Gloriosus (The Boastful Soldier)
Acis und Galathea (also called Die triumphirende Liebe [Triumphant Love]) (1715) 1715 Iliad
Venus and Adonis (also called Adonis) (1715) 1715
Adone (1731) 1731
Issipile (1752) 1752 Iliad
Antigona (1753) 1753 Antigone
Issipile (1758) 1758 Iliad
L'Ifigenia in Aulide (1762) 1762 Iphigenia at Aulis
Pigmalione (1845) 1845
Antigona (1889) 1889 Antigone Národní Divadlo, Prague
Král Oidipus (1889) 1889 Oedipus the King Národní Divadlo, Prague
Menaechmové (1890) 1890 Menaechmi (The Menaechmus Brothers) Národní Divadlo, Prague
Midasovy usi [Midas's Ears] (1890) 1890
Smir Tantaliev [Atonement of Tantalus] (1891) 1891 Odyssey, Metamorphoses, Iphigenia at Aulis, Elektra, Iphigenia among the Taurians
Antigona (1894) 1894 Antigone Národní Divadlo, Prague
Antigona (1895) 1895 Antigone
Antigona (1900) 1900 Antigone Národní Divadlo, Prague
Oresteia (1907) 1907 Agamemnon, Eumenides, Choephoroi (The Libation Bearers) Národní Divadlo, Prague
Menaechmové (1911) 1911 Menaechmi (The Menaechmus Brothers)
Král Oidipus (1914) 1914 Oedipus the King
Chlubný Voják [Miles Gloriosus] (1914) 1914 Miles Gloriosus (The Boastful Soldier)
Hippolytos (1915) 1915 Hippolytos Národní Divadlo, Prague
Elektra (1916) 1916 Elektra
Slídici (1921) 1921 Ichneutai (The Trackers) [fragments] Národní Divadlo, Prague
Medea (1921) 1921 Medea Národní Divadlo, Prague
Slidiči [Ichneutai] (1921) 1921 Ichneutai (The Trackers) [fragments] Národní Divadlo, Prague
Elektra (1922) 1922 Elektra
Lysistrata (1923) 1923 Lysistrata
Jezdci [Knights] (1923) 1923 Knights Divadlo na Vinohradech, Prague
Ženský snĕm [Ecclesiaszusae] (1923) 1923 Ekklesiazousai (Assembly Women) Divadlo na Vinohradech, Prague
Elektra (1924) 1924 Elektra Divadlo na Vinohradech, Prague
Dvojčata (1924) 1924 Menaechmi (The Menaechmus Brothers)
Oidipus (1928) 1928 Oedipus the King
Filomela e l'infatuato [Philomela and the Infatuated One] (1928) 1928
Král Oidipous (1928) 1928 Oedipus the King
Král Oidipus (1932) 1932 Oedipus the King Národní Divadlo, Prague
Král Oidipus (1933) 1933 Oedipus the King
Král Oidipus (1936) 1936 Oedipus the King Národní Divadlo, Prague
Antigone (1941) 1940 Antigone Národní Divadlo, Prague
Král Oidipus (1943) 1942 Oedipus the King
Komedie v Epidamnu (1943) 1942 Menaechmi (The Menaechmus Brothers) Divadélko na Dlani, Prague
Menaechmové (1943) 1942 Menaechmi (The Menaechmus Brothers) Divadlo Práce, Prague
Dvojčata (1944) 1944 Menaechmi (The Menaechmus Brothers) Gymnasium v Praze XII, Prague
Oresteia (1947) 1947 Agamemnon, Choephoroi (The Libation Bearers), Eumenides Národní Divadlo, Prague
Electra de nos jours (1948) 1948 Company Dance Theater
Agamemnon (1958) 1958 Agamemnon, Choephoroi (The Libation Bearers), Eumenides Lidová Univerzita, Prague
Medea (1962) 1962 Medea
Medea (1962) 1962 Medea
Antigona a ti druzi [Antigone and the Others] (1962) 1962 Antigone
Venue
Archa Theatre (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Chapel of the Brethren (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
DAMU (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Deutsches Theater (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
DISK (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadélko na Dlani (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadélko ve Smetanovĕ Muzeu (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadelní fakulta Akademie múzických umění, Academy of Performing Arts (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadlo Archa (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadlo Dada Na Slupi (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadlo Labyrint (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadlo na Vinohradech (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadlo Na Zábradlí (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadlo pod Palmovkou (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadlo Práce (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadlo Rokoko (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadlo S. K. Neumanna (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadlo Umění, Theatre of Arts (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadlo v Celetné (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Divadlo za Branou (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Gymnasium Malostranské (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Gymnasium v Praze XII (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Lávka Theatre (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Loutkové Divadlone Vinohradech (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Mĕstská Lidová Knihovna (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Mĕstské Divadlo Na Vinohradech (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Národní Divadlo (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
National Theater (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
National Theatre (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Neodvislé Divaldo (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
New Town Hall (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Nové Divadlo, New Theatre (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Opera Comique (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Private theatre of Count Sporck (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Reduta (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Sokolské Loutkové Divadlo, Libeň (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Soukromá Herecká Škola (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Společnost Saši Kokoškové (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Stavovské Divadlo (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Švandovo Divadlo (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
Theatre Behind the Gate (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)
unknown venue (Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic)

Locations views

Production First performed Ancient works performed Companies
Miles Gloriosus (1535) 1535 Miles Gloriosus (The Boastful Soldier) University of Prague
Miles Gloriosus (1549) 1549 Miles Gloriosus (The Boastful Soldier)
Acis und Galathea (also called Die triumphirende Liebe [Triumphant Love]) (1715) 1715 Iliad
Venus and Adonis (also called Adonis) (1715) 1715
Adone (1731) 1731
Issipile (1752) 1752 Iliad
Antigona (1753) 1753 Antigone
Issipile (1758) 1758 Iliad
L'Ifigenia in Aulide (1762) 1762 Iphigenia at Aulis
Pigmalione (1845) 1845
Antigona (1889) 1889 Antigone Národní Divadlo, Prague
Král Oidipus (1889) 1889 Oedipus the King Národní Divadlo, Prague
Menaechmové (1890) 1890 Menaechmi (The Menaechmus Brothers) Národní Divadlo, Prague
Midasovy usi [Midas's Ears] (1890) 1890
Smir Tantaliev [Atonement of Tantalus] (1891) 1891 Odyssey, Metamorphoses, Iphigenia at Aulis, Elektra, Iphigenia among the Taurians
Antigona (1894) 1894 Antigone Národní Divadlo, Prague
Antigona (1895) 1895 Antigone
Antigona (1900) 1900 Antigone Národní Divadlo, Prague
Oresteia (1907) 1907 Agamemnon, Eumenides, Choephoroi (The Libation Bearers) Národní Divadlo, Prague
Menaechmové (1911) 1911 Menaechmi (The Menaechmus Brothers)
Král Oidipus (1914) 1914 Oedipus the King
Chlubný Voják [Miles Gloriosus] (1914) 1914 Miles Gloriosus (The Boastful Soldier)
Hippolytos (1915) 1915 Hippolytos Národní Divadlo, Prague
Elektra (1916) 1916 Elektra
Slídici (1921) 1921 Ichneutai (The Trackers) [fragments] Národní Divadlo, Prague
Medea (1921) 1921 Medea Národní Divadlo, Prague
Slidiči [Ichneutai] (1921) 1921 Ichneutai (The Trackers) [fragments] Národní Divadlo, Prague
Elektra (1922) 1922 Elektra
Lysistrata (1923) 1923 Lysistrata
Jezdci [Knights] (1923) 1923 Knights Divadlo na Vinohradech, Prague
Ženský snĕm [Ecclesiaszusae] (1923) 1923 Ekklesiazousai (Assembly Women) Divadlo na Vinohradech, Prague
Elektra (1924) 1924 Elektra Divadlo na Vinohradech, Prague
Dvojčata (1924) 1924 Menaechmi (The Menaechmus Brothers)
Oidipus (1928) 1928 Oedipus the King
Filomela e l'infatuato [Philomela and the Infatuated One] (1928) 1928
Král Oidipous (1928) 1928 Oedipus the King
Král Oidipus (1932) 1932 Oedipus the King Národní Divadlo, Prague
Král Oidipus (1933) 1933 Oedipus the King
Král Oidipus (1936) 1936 Oedipus the King Národní Divadlo, Prague
Antigone (1941) 1940 Antigone Národní Divadlo, Prague
Komedie v Epidamnu (1943) 1942 Menaechmi (The Menaechmus Brothers) Divadélko na Dlani, Prague
Král Oidipus (1943) 1942 Oedipus the King
Menaechmové (1943) 1942 Menaechmi (The Menaechmus Brothers) Divadlo Práce, Prague
Dvojčata (1944) 1944 Menaechmi (The Menaechmus Brothers) Gymnasium v Praze XII, Prague
Oresteia (1947) 1947 Agamemnon, Choephoroi (The Libation Bearers), Eumenides Národní Divadlo, Prague
Electra de nos jours (1948) 1948 Company Dance Theater
Agamemnon (1958) 1958 Agamemnon, Choephoroi (The Libation Bearers), Eumenides Lidová Univerzita, Prague
Medea (1962) 1962 Medea
Medea (1962) 1962 Medea
Antigona a ti druzi [Antigone and the Others] (1962) 1962 Antigone