Ascea, Campania, Italy

Information related to this location

Production First performed Ancient works performed Companies
La Donna di Samo (1999) 1999 Samia (The Girl from Samos) Comune di Roma-Gruppo ATA
Lisistrata (1999) 1999 Lysistrata Teatro Stabile di Catania
Antigone (1999) 1999 Antigone Teatro Nuovo, Carro Compagnia Controriforma
Casina (2000) 2000 Casina
Edipo Re (2000) 2000 Oedipus
Trinummus (2000) 2000 Trinummus (Threepence) Teatro Stabile Regionale Calabrese
Medea (2000) 2000 Medea Centro R. A. T., Teatro dell' Acquario
Miles Gloriosus (2001) 2001 Miles Gloriosus (The Boastful Soldier) Gruppo Teatrale S. Anna, Milan
Aiace (2001) 2001 Aias (Ajax) Cooperativa Proposta C.R.A.S.C.
Le Vespe (I Magistrati) (2001) 2001 Wasps Teatro al Massimo, Palermo, Baldrini Spettacoli
Il Riscatto di Fenicia (2001) 2001 Pseudolus Teatro Stabile Regionale Calabrese
I Suoceri (The Fathers-in-Law) (2001) 2001 Hecyra (The Mother-in-Law) Teatro Manzoni, Rome, Teatro Stabile Regionale Calabrese
Rudens (La Fune) (2001) 2001 Rudens (The Rope) Bottega del Pane, Syracuse [Siracusa]
Rudens (2002) 2002 Rudens (The Rope) Bottega del Pane, Syracuse [Siracusa]
Pseudolus (2002) 2002 Pseudolus Baldrini Spettacoli, Teatro Stabile Privato di Palermo
Lisistrata (2002) 2002 Lysistrata Opera Prima
Andromaca (2002) 2002 Andromache Corte in Viaggio
Le due Bacchidi (2003) 2003 Bacchides (The Bacchis Sisters) Bottega del Pane, Syracuse [Siracusa]
La Donna di Samo (2003) 2003 Samia (The Girl from Samos) Istituto Nazionale del Dramma Antico
Anfitrione (2003) 2003 Amphitruo Fondazione Alario per Elea-Velia
Medea (2003) 2003 Medea
Antigone (2003) 2003 Antigone Centro R. A. T., Teatro dell' Acquario, Teatro Stabile di Innovazione della Calabria
Il Ciclope (2003) 2003 Cyclops Fondazione Alario per Elea-Velia
Gli Uccelli (2003) 2003 Birds Fondazione Alario per Elea-Velia
Medea (2003) 2003 Medea Teatro Stabile di Innovazione della Calabria, Teatro dell' Acquario, Centro R. A. T.
Prometeo (2003) 2003 Prometheus Bound
Il Mercante (2004) 2004 Mercator (The Merchant)
Persa (2004) 2004 Persa (The Persian)
Rudens (2004) 2004 Rudens (The Rope)
Eunuco (2005) 2005 Eunuchus (The Eunuch)
Casina (2005) 2005 Casina Università degli Studi di Milano (Compagnia Teatrale)
Edipo Re (2005) 2005 Oedipus the King Centro R. A. T., Teatro dell' Acquario
L'Arbitrato (2005) 2005 Epitrepontes (The Arbitration) Istituto Nazionale del Dramma Antico, Politecnico-Teatro
Epitrepontes (2006) 2006 Epitrepontes (The Arbitration) Politecnico-Teatro
Medea (2006) 2006 Medea Compagnia Teatrale il Globo
Oreste (2006) 2006 Choephoroi (The Libation Bearers) Associazione ca' Rossa, Teatro Popolare Salernitano
Prometeo Incatenato (2006) 2006 Prometheus Bound Teatro Stabile d'Abruzzo
Tieste (2006) 2006 Thyestes Bottega del Pane, Syracuse [Siracusa]
Pluto (2007) 2007 Wealth Centro Teatrale Meridionale
Orestiade (2007) 2007 Agamemnon, Choephoroi (The Libation Bearers), Eumenides Teatro Stabile d'Abruzzo
Choephoroi (2007) 2007 Choephoroi (The Libation Bearers) Demotiko Perifereiako Theatro Larisas [Municipal & Regional Theatre of Larisa] (Thessaliko Theatro)
Antigone (2007) 2007 Antigone Teatro Popolare Salernitano
Aulularia (2007) 2007 Aulularia (The Pot of Gold) Bottega del Pane, Syracuse [Siracusa]
La Donna di Samo (2010) 2010 Samia (The Girl from Samos) Politecnico-Teatro
Medea e Clitennestra (2010) 2010 Medea, Agamemnon Tra un tratto e l'atro
Dioniso (2010) 2010 Bacchai La Bottega del Pane
Concerto dal VI libro dell'Eneide (2010) 2010 Aeneid Fondazione Alario per Elea-Velia
Odissea (2011) 2011 Odyssey
Eneide (2011) 2011 Aeneid
Miti di Stelle (2011) 2011 Metamorphoses O Thiasos - Teatro Natura

Locations views

Production First performed Ancient works performed Companies
La Donna di Samo (1999) 1999 Samia (The Girl from Samos) Comune di Roma-Gruppo ATA
Lisistrata (1999) 1999 Lysistrata Teatro Stabile di Catania
Antigone (1999) 1999 Antigone Teatro Nuovo, Carro Compagnia Controriforma
Casina (2000) 2000 Casina
Edipo Re (2000) 2000 Oedipus
Trinummus (2000) 2000 Trinummus (Threepence) Teatro Stabile Regionale Calabrese
Medea (2000) 2000 Medea Centro R. A. T., Teatro dell' Acquario
Miles Gloriosus (2001) 2001 Miles Gloriosus (The Boastful Soldier) Gruppo Teatrale S. Anna, Milan
Aiace (2001) 2001 Aias (Ajax) Cooperativa Proposta C.R.A.S.C.
Le Vespe (I Magistrati) (2001) 2001 Wasps Teatro al Massimo, Palermo, Baldrini Spettacoli
Il Riscatto di Fenicia (2001) 2001 Pseudolus Teatro Stabile Regionale Calabrese
I Suoceri (The Fathers-in-Law) (2001) 2001 Hecyra (The Mother-in-Law) Teatro Manzoni, Rome, Teatro Stabile Regionale Calabrese
Rudens (La Fune) (2001) 2001 Rudens (The Rope) Bottega del Pane, Syracuse [Siracusa]
Rudens (2002) 2002 Rudens (The Rope) Bottega del Pane, Syracuse [Siracusa]
Pseudolus (2002) 2002 Pseudolus Baldrini Spettacoli, Teatro Stabile Privato di Palermo
Lisistrata (2002) 2002 Lysistrata Opera Prima
Andromaca (2002) 2002 Andromache Corte in Viaggio
Anfitrione (2003) 2003 Amphitruo Fondazione Alario per Elea-Velia
Antigone (2003) 2003 Antigone Centro R. A. T., Teatro dell' Acquario, Teatro Stabile di Innovazione della Calabria
Gli Uccelli (2003) 2003 Birds Fondazione Alario per Elea-Velia
Il Ciclope (2003) 2003 Cyclops Fondazione Alario per Elea-Velia
La Donna di Samo (2003) 2003 Samia (The Girl from Samos) Istituto Nazionale del Dramma Antico
Le due Bacchidi (2003) 2003 Bacchides (The Bacchis Sisters) Bottega del Pane, Syracuse [Siracusa]
Medea (2003) 2003 Medea
Medea (2003) 2003 Medea Teatro Stabile di Innovazione della Calabria, Teatro dell' Acquario, Centro R. A. T.
Prometeo (2003) 2003 Prometheus Bound
Il Mercante (2004) 2004 Mercator (The Merchant)
Persa (2004) 2004 Persa (The Persian)
Rudens (2004) 2004 Rudens (The Rope)
Eunuco (2005) 2005 Eunuchus (The Eunuch)
Casina (2005) 2005 Casina Università degli Studi di Milano (Compagnia Teatrale)
Edipo Re (2005) 2005 Oedipus the King Centro R. A. T., Teatro dell' Acquario
L'Arbitrato (2005) 2005 Epitrepontes (The Arbitration) Istituto Nazionale del Dramma Antico, Politecnico-Teatro
Epitrepontes (2006) 2006 Epitrepontes (The Arbitration) Politecnico-Teatro
Medea (2006) 2006 Medea Compagnia Teatrale il Globo
Oreste (2006) 2006 Choephoroi (The Libation Bearers) Associazione ca' Rossa, Teatro Popolare Salernitano
Prometeo Incatenato (2006) 2006 Prometheus Bound Teatro Stabile d'Abruzzo
Tieste (2006) 2006 Thyestes Bottega del Pane, Syracuse [Siracusa]
Antigone (2007) 2007 Antigone Teatro Popolare Salernitano
Aulularia (2007) 2007 Aulularia (The Pot of Gold) Bottega del Pane, Syracuse [Siracusa]
Choephoroi (2007) 2007 Choephoroi (The Libation Bearers) Demotiko Perifereiako Theatro Larisas [Municipal & Regional Theatre of Larisa] (Thessaliko Theatro)
Orestiade (2007) 2007 Agamemnon, Choephoroi (The Libation Bearers), Eumenides Teatro Stabile d'Abruzzo
Pluto (2007) 2007 Wealth Centro Teatrale Meridionale
La Donna di Samo (2010) 2010 Samia (The Girl from Samos) Politecnico-Teatro
Medea e Clitennestra (2010) 2010 Medea, Agamemnon Tra un tratto e l'atro
Dioniso (2010) 2010 Bacchai La Bottega del Pane
Concerto dal VI libro dell'Eneide (2010) 2010 Aeneid Fondazione Alario per Elea-Velia
Odissea (2011) 2011 Odyssey
Eneide (2011) 2011 Aeneid
Demetra e Persefone (2011) 2011 Homeric Hymns O Thiasos - Teatro Natura